Cookie Img
Shreeji Pharma International
Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free
Home » Products » Active Pharmaceuticals Ingredients(API) » AEROSIL

AEROSIL

AEROSIL
AEROSIL
Product Code : AEROSIL
Brand Name : SHREEJI
Product Description

AEROSIL

Since our inception in 2004, we have emerged as a top manufacturer, exporter and supplier of quality assured Aerosil. Offered pharmaceutical ingredients are used as a thickening and anticaking agent by various chemical laboratories. These pharmaceutical ingredients are also used in printing inks, paints and adhesives, due to their precise pH value. Furthermore, our Aerosil is tested by quality controllers using advance technology to ensure high purity.

Special Attractions:

  • Our pharmaceutical ingredients are widely demanded, due to their accurate composition

  • These pharmaceutical ingredients are recognized for their longer shelf life

  • Our esteemed customers can get these pharmaceutical ingredients in various quantities, as per their needs

  • Further, offered pharmaceutical ingredients are safely packed to ensure secured delivery

 

Further Details:

We , SHREEJI PHARMA International, established in 2004, are proud to introduce ourselves as one of the leading Merchants exporters AND GLOBAL SOURCING COMPANY in India in the field of Active Pharma Ingredients, Chemicals, Pharmaceuticals Raw Materials, herbals, Phytochemicals & Intermediates. We thus, mainly focus on the exports of the APIs with high levels of integrity, respect & recognition.
The future of every business entity depends on three major factors viz. trust, quality and credibility. Fuelled with these basic factors, we, SHREEJI PHARMA INTERNATIONAL, have earned global recognition in a very limited span of time. Working with the sole motto of serving global clients with premium quality of bulk drug raw materials this notable player has acquired a major stake in its discipline. The company is a prominent merchant exporter of Active Pharmaceutical Ingredients .




 
Our Strenghts...
  • Wide selection of world class pharmaceutical bulk drugs offered under one roof
  • A transparent working system for fair business dealings
  • Vigorous supply-chain management for efficient collection and delivery of products
  • Impeccable quality, utmost customer satisfaction and excellence--our hallmark
  • No compromises on quality as it represents the image of our company
  • We have a long association with the pharma industry & can offer you excellent service.
We are holding ISO 9001-2008 Certificate since year 2010.

More Details:

Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent

Other Names: fumed silica

MF: SIO2, Purity: ≥99.8%, Type: fumed silica,

Usage: Coating Auxiliary Agents,Plastic

Appearance: White fluffy powder

Specific surface area (BET): 200±20

PH-value in 4% dispersion: 3.6---4.5

Silica content: ≥99.8%

Carbon content: ≤0.2%

Sieve residue: ≤0.01%

Loss on drying: ≤1.5%

Loss on ignition: ≤2.0% appareat density: 40--60 Chloride content: ≤0.025%

Specifications

1. High purity
2. Polymolecularity
3. Chemical inertness
4. Size small
5. High specific surface area


SHREEJI PHARMA INTERNATIONAL

Contact Us

( *represents compulsory fields )

Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



SHREEJI PHARMA INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.