Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free

Cosmetic Ingredients

We are included amongst the figured names the business, assembling and supplying quality affirmed scope of Natural Cosmetic Ingredients. These items are utilized to evacuate against maturing impact and profoundly conditions the skin pores. They effectively disintegrate in skin and deserts immaculate look. They likewise saturate the skin cells and are according to the set modern norms.

Features of Natural Cosmetic Ingredients:


1) These are absolutely non-toxic.
2) These are tested on the ground of global quality standard.
3) These are available in reasonable prices.
4) These are packaged well and deliver on time.
Product Image (123-456)

Calamine

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR

Calamine is a medication used to treat mild itchiness, sunburn, insect bite, or other mild skin conditions. This medication is a combination of zinc oxide and 0.5% ferric oxide. It is applied topically to the skin in the form of cream or lotion. There are no known side effects of this medicine and is considered safe during pregnancy. It is also used as a component of the zinc-impregnated gauze wrap to treat ulcers of the leg in Unna boots.

Product Image (18979-61-8)

4-n-Butylresorcinol

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR

4-n-butylresorcinol is a synthetic compound that is designed to stop melanin production by inhibiting enzymes required for melanin synthesis. This compound is used as an active ingredient for skin lightening and treatment of hyper pigmentation. It is a safe and cost-effective skin lightener. This compound provides good stability especially in emulsions and various cosmetic formulations. There are no unwanted side-effects as well as has excellent skin whitening, skin brightening, and antioxidant effects.

Product Image (Activeted Dimethicon)

Activated Dimethicone

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR

Activated Dimethicone is the drug administered for the treatment of antigas, inflammatory disease of the pancreas, ulcer, digestion of food, bloating and other conditions. It is silicone oil with anti-foaming, antiflatulent, and anti-bloating properties. This medication works by helping in food digestion as well as reducing flatulence and defoaming. It is used to eliminate trapped gas and as a foam suppressant in various pharmaceutical processes such as mixing, percolation, fermentation and as an agent to improve the efficiency of bottle filling when foaming is a problem.

Product Image (100-51-6)

Benzyl Alcohol

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR

Benzyl Alcohol is an alcohol with mild pleasant aromatic odor and colorless appearance. It is used as a solvent due to its features like polarity, low toxicity, and low vapor pressure. This aromatic alcohol occurs naturally in various plants as well as can be produced synthetically in a laboratory. It is widely used as a solvent for inks, waxes, shellacs, paints, lacquers, and epoxy resin coatings. As it is aromatic in nature, this alcohol is used in the soap, perfume, and flavor industries. It is an antimicrobial agent and helps in healing of damaged skin.

Product Image (94-18-8)

Benzylparaben

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR

Benzylparaben is the ester of p-hydroxybenzoic acid and benzyl alcohol. This ester has bactericidal and fungicidal properties. It is used as preservatives in various cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. The offered product can be found in personal lubricants, shampoos, moisturizers, shaving gels, topical/parenteral pharmaceuticals, spray tanning solution, makeup, and toothpaste as well as can also be used as food additives. This ester is active against a broad spectrum of microorganisms. There are no known side-effects of this ester.

Product Image (52-51-7)

Bronopol

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR

Bronopol is an antimicrobial organic compound. It is used as a preservative for various products like shampoos, pharmaceuticals, and cosmetics. This compound is produced by the process of bromination and supplied as crystals or crystalline powder. It is an effective preservative agent as well as is also used in a wide variety of industrial applications. This organic compound improves the patient’s condition by acting against the strain of bacteria. Some minor side effects like skin irritation, redness, etc. are possible but do not occur always.

Product Image (128-37-0)

Butylated Hydroxytoluene (BHT)

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR

Butylated Hydroxytoluene (BHT) is chemically derived from phenol and is a lipophilic organic compound. It is widely used because of its antioxidant properties. This organic compound is also known as dibutyl hydroxytoluene. It is helpful for preventing oxidation in fluids like fuel, oil, etc. as well as in other materials where free radicals must be controlled. This compound is also used as a food additive in small amounts. It is used as an antioxidant in various products such as cosmetics, rubber, pharmaceuticals, electrical transformer oil and embalming fluid.

Product Image (25013-16-5)

Butylated Hydroxyanisole (BHA)

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR

Butylated Hydroxyanisole (BHA) is known for its antioxidant properties and consist a mixture of two isomeric organic compounds. It is a white or yellowish waxy solid with faint aromatic odor. This antioxidant is used as an additive in many food products like edible oil, fat-containing food and much more. It is helpful in preventing rancidification of food that creates objectionable odors and taste. This product is also used in cosmetics, and packing of products that contain fats to maintain nutrient levels, color, flavor, and odor. It is found in products like butter, cheese, meats, cereals, beer, and much more.

Product Image (9004-95-9)

Cetomacrogol 1000

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR

Cetomacrogol 1000 is nonionic surfactant produced by the ethoxylation of Cetyl alcohol. It is used in a number of skin and hair care applications. This surfactant is an excellent wetting agent, emulsion stabilizer, and dispersing agent. It is used in skin care creams and lotions to treat dry skin conditions such as eczema. Apart from that, it is widely used in products like micro emulsion gel, hair relaxers & perm, shaving creams, color cosmetics, antiperspirants and much more. This nonionic surfactant is suitable for use on sensitive skin and has no side effects or allergic reactions.

Product Image (36653-82-4)

Cetyl Alcohol

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR

Cetyl Alcohol is a fatty alcohol used in various moisturizers for treatment or prevention of dry, rough, scaly, itchy skin and minor skin irritations. This alcohol is also used as a lubricant for nuts and bolts, opacifier in shampoos, or as an emulsifier, emollient, or thickening agent in various lotions or creams. It takes the form of a waxy white solid or flakes at room temperature. This fatty alcohol softens and moisturizes the skin and decreases itching and flaking. It is safe and effective to be used with no side effects.

Product Image (41621-49-2 )

Ciclopirox Olamine

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR/Kilograms

Ciclopirox Olamine is a drug used in the form of a cream for the medication and treatment of fungal skin infections such as athlete's foot, jock itch, and ringworm. This drug helps in the treatment of infection by inhibiting the growth of fungus. It is also used to treat a fungal infection known as pityriasis that causes a lightening or darkening of the skin of the neck, chest, arms, or legs. This medication is for skin only and a thin layer should be applied on the affected area. Some minor side effects like burning, redness, or itching may occur at the application site.

Product Image (77-92-9)

Citric Acid

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR

Citric Acid is a natural acid that occurs naturally in various citrus fruits like lemon or orange. It is a weak organic tricarboxylic acid and can also be produced artificially. This acid is widely used as an acidifier, as a flavoring and chelating agent. It is an edible acid that is used as a flavoring agent and preservative in food and beverages. This acid is also an excellent chelating agent that binds metals by making them soluble. It is also used in cosmetics and pharmaceutical products.

Product Image (7631-86-9)

Colloidal Silicon Dioxide

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR

Colloidal Silicon Dioxide is commonly known as silica that occurs naturally in the crust of the earth, and silicates that are present in water, animals, and plants. It is used in various pharmaceutical preparations and recognized as safe by the FDA. It is prepared artificially by the hydrolysis of a silica compound. This product is also used in various food products as it has the ability to act as a free-flowing agent

Product Image (68334-21-4)

Disodium Cocoamphoacetate

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR

Disodium Cocoamphoacetate is the surfactant derived from fatty acids of coconut oil. This surfactant is foam booster and conditioning agent that is used in a variety of cosmetics and personal care products. It is mainly used in face cleansers, scrubs, and shaving creams as it is gentle and glides smoothly on the skin. This product is mild and has non-irritating properties, which makes it ideal for sensitive, skin children and babies. It is biodegradable and compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationic.

Product Image (113275-13-1 )

Diaminopyrimidine Oxide

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR

Diaminopyrimidine Oxide is white to off-white crystalline powder that is used for increasing the volume of hair. It works by increasing the blood flow to the hair follicles through dilation of blood vessels. This compound is used in various hair cosmetics like shampoos, oil, conditioners, etc. to combat the loss of hair. It helps in the rejuvenation of hair roots so that growth of healthy hair can persist. This product reinforces hair anchoring as well as strengthens the hair from root to tip. It is easily absorbed by the skin.

Product Image (06)

Sodium Ethylparaben

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR/Kilograms
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
  • Physical Form:Solid
  • Molecular Weight:‎188.16 g/mol Grams (g)
  • Melting Point:‎115 to 118 �C (239 to 244 �F; 388
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
  • Boiling point:‎297 to 298 �C (567 to 568 �F; 570
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • Molecular Formula:‎C9H9O3Na or C9H9NaO3
Product Image (06)

Hexylresorcinol

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
  • Boiling point:329.5±12.0 °C at 760 mmHg
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Molecular Weight:194.27 g·mol−1
  • Physical Form:Powder
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
  • Molecular Formula:C12H18O2
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • Medicine Name:Hexylresorcinol
Product Image (06)

Hydrogenated Castor Oil

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR/Kilograms
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Molecular Weight:939.5 g/mol Grams (g)
  • Physical Form:Powder
  • Shelf Life:3 Years
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
  • Molecular Formula:‎C57H110O9
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • Medicine Name:Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Product Image (1332-58-7)

Kaolin

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
  • Molecular Formula:‎H2Al2Si2O8H2O
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • Medicine Name:Kaolin
  • Physical Form:Powder
  • Molecular Weight:‎258.16 g/mol
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
  • Melting Point:1750 °C
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
Product Image (06)

Lanolin Anhydrous

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR
  • Purity(%):98%
  • Shelf Life:36 Months
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
  • Melting Point:40°C
  • Physical Form:Powder
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Medicine Name:Lanolin Anhydrous
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
Product Image (89-78-1)

Menthol

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
  • Purity(%):98%
  • Melting Point:‎36–38 °C (97–100 °F; 309–311
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
  • Physical Form:Powder
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Boiling point:‎214.6 °C (418.3 °F; 487.8 K)
  • Medicine Name:Menthol
  • Molecular Formula:C10H20O
Product Image (06)

Methyl Salicylate

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Boiling point:220 °C
  • Melting Point:-9 °C
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
  • Shelf Life:60 Months
  • Molecular Weight:152.1494 g/mol
  • Physical Form:Powder
  • Medicine Name:Methyl Salicylate
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
Product Image (06)

Monoethylene Glycol

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR
  • Boiling point:197.6 °C
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Molecular Weight:62.07 g/mol
  • Physical Form:Powder
  • Melting Point:-12.9 °C
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
  • Molecular Formula:C2H6O2
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
Product Image (06)

Potassium Gluconate

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR
  • Medicine Name:Potassium Gluconate
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • Molecular Formula:C6H11KO7
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
  • Melting Point:183 °C
  • Molecular Weight:234.246 g/mol
  • Physical Form:Powder
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
Product Image (06)

Potassium Lactate

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Purity(%):99%
  • Molecular Weight:128.1683 g/mol
  • Physical Form:Powder
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
  • Melting Point:227.6 °C at 760 mmHg.
  • Molecular Formula:C3H5KO3
  • Storage:Dry Place
Product Image (06)

Sodium Propylparaben

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
  • Medicine Name:Sodium Propylparaben
  • Molecular Formula:C10H11NaO3
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
  • Physical Form:Solid
  • Molecular Weight:202.19 g/mol
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Boiling point:97 °C
Product Image (06)

Pullulan

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR
  • Medicine Name:Pullulan
  • Appearance:White powder
  • Molecular Formula:(C6H12O5)n
  • Storage:Dry Place
  • Melting Point:248°C
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
  • Physical Form:Powder
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
Product Image (06)

Purified Talc

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR/Kilograms
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
  • Medicine Name:Purified Talc
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • Melting Point:800 �C
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
  • Physical Form:Solid
Product Image (06)

Sodium Benzoate

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
  • Medicine Name:Sodium Benzoate
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • Molecular Formula:C7H5NaO2
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
  • Physical Form:Solid
  • Molecular Weight:144.11 g/mol
  • Chemical Name:‎Sodium benzoate
Product Image (06)

Sodium Gluconate

Price: 25.00 - 50.00 INR
  • Delivery Time:7 Days
  • Supply Ability:1000 Per Day
  • Medicine Name:Sodium Gluconate
  • Appearance:White powder
  • Molecular Formula:C6H11NaO7
  • Storage:Room Temperature
  • Type:Pharmaceutical Intermediates
  • Boiling point:‎673.60 °C. @ 760.00 mm Hg (est)
  • Melting Point:206 °C
  • Grade:Cosmetic Grade
X
Page    123


SHREEJI PHARMA INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.