Send Inquiry Send SMS    Call Me Free
Rubia Cordifolia Root

Rubia Cordifolia Root

25.00 - 50.00 INR

Product Details:

  • Product Type Herbal Product
  • Usage As a Ayurvedic Medicine
  • Ingredients Fruits Extract
  • Form Powder
  • Grade Pharma
  • Recommended For Men, Women
  • Supply Ability : 1000 Kilograms Per Day
  • Click to view more
X

Price And Quantity

  • 25.00 - 50.00 INR
  • 25 Kilograms

Product Specifications

  • Men, Women
  • Powder
  • As a Ayurvedic Medicine
  • Pharma
  • Herbal Product
  • Fruits Extract

Trade Information

  • Cash in Advance (CID), Cash Advance (CA)
  • 1000 Kilograms Per Day
  • 7 Days
  • No
  • Asia, Australia, Central America, North America, South America, Eastern Europe, Western Europe, Middle East, Africa
  • ISO

Product Description

Specifications:

Botanical Name : Rubia Cordifolia
English Name : Indian Madder
Common Name : Manjistha
Plant Part : Root

Actions and Uses:

Manjistha is probably the best alternative or blood-purifying herb according to Ayurveda. It cools and detoxifies the blood, dissolves obstructions in blood flow and removes stagnant blood. Its role in supporting heart health is evidenced by studies that show that it promotes the healing of skin tissues damaged by injury or infection. thus helpful in erosions of gums and bleeding gums.


SHREEJI PHARMA INTERNATIONAL

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



SHREEJI PHARMA INTERNATIONAL All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.